2810 29th Ave Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $568,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,966
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 29th Ave, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $383,364, approximately $77 per square foot. 2810 29th Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including West Hills Elementary School and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Cruz Ruben S and De Castro Luz
Bought by
Cruz Ruben S and Ruben S Cruz And Luz De Castro Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Ruben S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $50,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,067 | $50,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,113 | $43,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $43,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $43,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,897 | $43,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,897 | $41,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,897 | $418,950 | $35,200 | $383,750 |
| 2016 | $5,897 | $418,950 | $35,200 | $383,750 |
| 2015 | $6,358 | $445,860 | $35,200 | $410,660 |
| 2014 | $6,358 | $445,860 | $35,200 | $410,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map