2920 28th St Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 28th St, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $132,397, approximately $68 per square foot. 2920 28th St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including West Hills Elementary School and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Waggoner Janie L
Bought by
R Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Kahlmus
Bought by
Waggoner Janie Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R Llc | -- | Pine Belt Land Title Llc | |
| Waggoner Janie Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $18,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $18,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $16,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $16,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $16,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $16,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $15,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $104,530 | $13,910 | $90,620 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $104,530 | $13,910 | $90,620 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $95,950 | $13,910 | $82,040 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $95,950 | $13,910 | $82,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map