2837 29th Ave Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,514
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2837 29th Ave, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $255,114, approximately $72 per square foot. 2837 29th Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including West Hills Elementary School and Northwest Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $24,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $24,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $22,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $22,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $20,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $20,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $19,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $198,920 | $40,000 | $158,920 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $198,920 | $40,000 | $158,920 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $186,510 | $40,000 | $146,510 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $185,800 | $40,000 | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map