2810 Ashley Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Victory Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,852 - $1,215,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Ashley Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,195,713, approximately $720 per square foot. 2810 Ashley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
King Karen L
Bought by
Nordstrom Donna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,008
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$1,158,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordstrom Donna E | $250,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nordstrom Donna E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $399,164 | $191,600 | $207,564 |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $391,339 | $187,844 | $203,495 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $383,666 | $184,161 | $199,505 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $376,144 | $180,550 | $195,594 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $368,769 | $177,010 | $191,759 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $357,832 | $171,760 | $186,072 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $350,817 | $168,393 | $182,424 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $337,197 | $161,855 | $175,342 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $332,133 | $159,424 | $172,709 |
| 2014 | $3,841 | $325,628 | $156,302 | $169,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map