2810 Quail Rd Escondido, CA 92026
North Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $849,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Quail Rd, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $719,780, approximately $702 per square foot. 2810 Quail Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Rivera Benito
Bought by
Rivera Benito and Greco Olga Dory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,900
Outstanding Balance
$79,838
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$639,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Rivera Olga
Bought by
Rivera Benito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,650
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Renew Properties Llc
Bought by
Rivera Benito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,650
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Smyth Theresa
Bought by
Renew Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Smyth Family Trust 10-08-91 and Smyth Theresa
Bought by
Smyth Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Smyth Family Trust 10-08-91 and Smyth Theresa
Bought by
Smyth Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Benito | -- | Wfg Title Co Of Ca San Diego | |
| Rivera Benito | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rivera Benito | $247,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Renew Properties Llc | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smyth Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Smyth Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Benito | $128,900 | |
| Closed | Rivera Benito | $234,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Renew Properties Llc | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $361,914 | $332,375 | $29,539 |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $354,818 | $325,858 | $28,960 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $347,862 | $319,469 | $28,393 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $341,042 | $313,205 | $27,837 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $334,356 | $307,064 | $27,292 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $330,929 | $303,916 | $27,013 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $324,441 | $297,957 | $26,484 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $318,080 | $292,115 | $25,965 |
| 2017 | $742 | $300,000 | $274,000 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $285,000 | $261,000 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $244,000 | $224,000 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $3,039 | $244,000 | $224,000 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map