2833 Quail Rd Escondido, CA 92026
North Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,196 - $865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2833 Quail Rd, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $837,799, approximately $555 per square foot. 2833 Quail Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Wergrzyn Michael R and Bates Wegrzyn Dinnea
Bought by
Wegrzyn Michael R and Bat Es Wegrzyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Bates Wegrzyn Dinnea and Bates Dinnea Marie
Bought by
Wegrzyn Michael and Bates Wegrzyn Dinnea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,597
Outstanding Balance
$174,621
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$663,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Bates Ted Travis
Bought by
Bates Dinnea Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Delgadillo and Martha
Bought by
Bates Ted T and Bates Dinnea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegrzyn Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Wegrzyn Michael | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Bates Dinnea Marie | -- | -- | |
| Bates Ted T | $232,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wegrzyn Michael | $235,597 | |
| Closed | Bates Ted T | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $352,772 | $141,619 | $211,153 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $345,856 | $138,843 | $207,013 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $339,075 | $136,121 | $202,954 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $332,427 | $133,452 | $198,975 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $325,910 | $130,836 | $195,074 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $322,569 | $129,495 | $193,074 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $316,245 | $126,956 | $189,289 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $310,045 | $124,467 | $185,578 |
| 2017 | $742 | $303,967 | $122,027 | $181,940 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $298,008 | $119,635 | $178,373 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $293,532 | $117,838 | $175,694 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $287,783 | $115,530 | $172,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map