2812 Bernstein Dr Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Bernstein Dr, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $488,331, approximately $300 per square foot. 2812 Bernstein Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hart-Ransom Elementary School, Modesto High School, and Hart-Ransom Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Cornejo Charles P
Bought by
2019 Charles Perry Cornejo Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Sarjak Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Cornejo Charles P and Cornejo Corinne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,412
Outstanding Balance
$34,901
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,430
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Charles Perry Cornejo Revocable Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Cornejo Charles P | $138,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornejo Charles P | $135,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $235,638 | $54,860 | $180,778 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $231,019 | $53,785 | $177,234 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $226,490 | $52,731 | $173,759 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $222,050 | $51,698 | $170,352 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $217,697 | $50,685 | $167,012 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $215,466 | $50,166 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $211,242 | $49,183 | $162,059 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $207,101 | $48,219 | $158,882 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $203,041 | $47,274 | $155,767 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $199,061 | $46,348 | $152,713 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $196,072 | $45,652 | $150,420 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $192,232 | $44,758 | $147,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map