2813 Eastridge Cir Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Eastridge Cir, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $678,632, approximately $238 per square foot. 2813 Eastridge Cir is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Grant Curtis & Hawn Brad Trustees
Bought by
Johnson Curtis and Johnson Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,600
Outstanding Balance
$68,515
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$610,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Cimino Lewis R and Cimino Karen M
Bought by
Grant Curtis and Hawn Brad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Curtis | $245,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Grant Curtis | $342,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Curtis | $244,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Curtis | $147,500 | |
| Closed | Grant Curtis | $2,700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $375,773 | $99,894 | $275,879 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $368,406 | $97,936 | $270,470 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $361,183 | $96,016 | $265,167 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $354,102 | $94,134 | $259,968 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $347,160 | $92,289 | $254,871 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $343,601 | $91,343 | $252,258 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $336,864 | $89,552 | $247,312 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $330,260 | $87,797 | $242,463 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $323,785 | $86,076 | $237,709 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $317,438 | $84,389 | $233,049 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $312,671 | $83,122 | $229,549 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $306,547 | $81,494 | $225,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map