2814 Loraine Ln Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,333,000 - $1,468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 Loraine Ln, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,396,320, approximately $695 per square foot. 2814 Loraine Ln is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Hodges Melinda A
Bought by
Trust Of Melinda A Hodges and Hodges
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Avila Carlos
Bought by
Hodges Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Hodges Melinda and Hodges Melinda A
Bought by
Hodges Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Hodges Melinda A and Hodges Melinda
Bought by
Hodges Melinda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Hodges Robert D
Bought by
Hodges Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,750
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Of Melinda A Hodges | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodges Melinda | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Hodges Melinda | -- | Cctn Irvine Title | |
| Hodges Melinda A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hodges Melinda | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodges Melinda | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Melinda | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Melinda A | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Melinda | $343,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $262,550 | $76,083 | $186,467 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $252,355 | $73,129 | $179,226 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $247,407 | $71,695 | $175,712 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $242,555 | $70,289 | $172,266 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $240,068 | $69,568 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $235,361 | $68,204 | $167,157 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $230,746 | $66,867 | $163,879 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $226,219 | $65,554 | $160,665 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $221,784 | $64,269 | $157,515 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $218,453 | $63,304 | $155,149 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $214,174 | $62,064 | $152,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map