2815 59th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,066 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 59th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $397,517, approximately $232 per square foot. 2815 59th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Pike Jason R and Pike Misty S
Bought by
Pike Family Trust and Pike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Schwartz Roderick E and Schwartz Misty S
Bought by
Pike Misty S Schwartz and Pike Jason R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pike Misty S Schwartz | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $150,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $142,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $137,949 | $0 | $0 |