2815 Benvenue Ave Berkeley, CA 94705
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,087,000 - $3,342,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,147
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 Benvenue Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $2,883,681, approximately $916 per square foot. 2815 Benvenue Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Sara Grunstein
Bought by
Sara Grunstein Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Waters Robert
Bought by
Grunstein Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Grunstein Sara and Friedman Rafael
Bought by
Grunstein Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Grunstein Trust | -- | Summerall Law Pc | |
| Grunstein Sara | -- | Servicelink | |
| Grunstein Sara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grunstein Sara | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,036 | $708,346 | $201,788 | $513,558 |
| 2024 | $13,036 | $694,321 | $197,832 | $503,489 |
| 2023 | $12,698 | $687,571 | $193,953 | $493,618 |
| 2022 | $12,595 | $667,091 | $190,151 | $483,940 |
| 2021 | $12,603 | $653,873 | $186,422 | $474,451 |
| 2020 | $11,912 | $654,098 | $184,511 | $469,587 |
| 2019 | $11,408 | $641,273 | $180,893 | $460,380 |
| 2018 | $11,175 | $628,700 | $177,347 | $451,353 |
| 2017 | $10,780 | $616,375 | $173,870 | $442,505 |
| 2016 | $10,381 | $604,292 | $170,461 | $433,831 |
| 2015 | $10,219 | $595,218 | $167,902 | $427,316 |
| 2014 | $10,058 | $583,561 | $164,614 | $418,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map