2817 Almeria St Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,000 - $1,268,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Almeria St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,123,694, approximately $399 per square foot. 2817 Almeria St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Fung Robert and Fung Debra
Bought by
Fung Robert and Fung Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Cali John and Cali Patricia
Bought by
Fung Robert M and Fung Debra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fung Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Fung Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Fung Robert M | $117,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,178 | $726,332 | $275,889 | $450,443 |
| 2023 | $9,178 | $698,129 | $265,177 | $432,952 |
| 2022 | $8,801 | $684,441 | $259,978 | $424,463 |
| 2021 | $8,601 | $671,022 | $254,881 | $416,141 |
| 2020 | $8,467 | $664,142 | $252,268 | $411,874 |
| 2019 | $8,124 | $651,121 | $247,322 | $403,799 |
| 2018 | $7,555 | $638,355 | $242,473 | $395,882 |
| 2017 | $7,400 | $625,839 | $237,719 | $388,120 |
| 2016 | $7,192 | $613,568 | $233,058 | $380,510 |
| 2015 | $6,940 | $604,353 | $229,558 | $374,795 |
| 2014 | $6,940 | $592,516 | $225,062 | $367,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map