2817 Fairhill Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $65,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Fairhill Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $54,632, approximately $68 per square foot. 2817 Fairhill Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Peeples Middle School, and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $2,645 | $1,000 | $1,645 |
| 2024 | $404 | $2,649 | $1,000 | $1,649 |
| 2023 | $404 | $2,649 | $1,000 | $1,649 |
| 2022 | $510 | $2,649 | $1,000 | $1,649 |
| 2021 | $402 | $2,649 | $1,000 | $1,649 |
| 2020 | $396 | $2,633 | $1,000 | $1,633 |
| 2019 | $396 | $2,633 | $1,000 | $1,633 |
| 2018 | $391 | $2,633 | $1,000 | $1,633 |
| 2017 | $378 | $2,633 | $1,000 | $1,633 |
| 2016 | $378 | $2,633 | $1,000 | $1,633 |
| 2015 | $373 | $2,718 | $1,000 | $1,718 |
| 2014 | $372 | $2,718 | $1,000 | $1,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map