853 W Mcdowell Rd Jackson, MS 39204
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $60,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 W Mcdowell Rd, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $52,220, approximately $56 per square foot. 853 W Mcdowell Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Peeples Middle School, and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Casa Porca Llc
Bought by
Polk Gene and Polk Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Fusion Properties Llc
Bought by
South Jackson Neighborhood Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Johnathan Johnathan
Bought by
Fusion Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk Gene | -- | None Available | |
| South Jackson Neighborhood Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fusion Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $5,120 | $1,500 | $3,620 |
| 2024 | $991 | $5,126 | $1,500 | $3,626 |
| 2023 | $991 | $5,126 | $1,500 | $3,626 |
| 2022 | $986 | $5,126 | $1,500 | $3,626 |
| 2021 | $986 | $5,126 | $1,500 | $3,626 |
| 2020 | $975 | $5,094 | $1,500 | $3,594 |
| 2019 | $975 | $5,094 | $1,500 | $3,594 |
| 2018 | $964 | $5,094 | $1,500 | $3,594 |
| 2017 | $940 | $5,094 | $1,500 | $3,594 |
| 2016 | $940 | $5,094 | $1,500 | $3,594 |
| 2015 | $907 | $5,064 | $1,500 | $3,564 |
| 2014 | $905 | $5,064 | $1,500 | $3,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map