2817 Robert Ct Pinole, CA 94564
Old Town Pinole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $752,422
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Robert Ct, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $731,356, approximately $557 per square foot. 2817 Robert Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Scolari Vincent A and Scolari Rosa M
Bought by
Servin Manuel S and Servin Carmen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,657
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$499,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Servin Manuel S | $605,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Servin Manuel S | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,931 | $756,000 | $374,876 | $381,124 |
| 2024 | $10,473 | $756,000 | $375,000 | $381,000 |
| 2023 | $10,473 | $734,000 | $363,968 | $370,032 |
| 2022 | $10,563 | $734,000 | $363,967 | $370,033 |
| 2021 | $9,157 | $614,500 | $304,711 | $309,789 |
| 2019 | $8,096 | $555,000 | $275,207 | $279,793 |
| 2018 | $7,282 | $500,500 | $248,182 | $252,318 |
| 2017 | $6,623 | $450,000 | $223,141 | $226,859 |
| 2016 | $5,825 | $383,000 | $189,918 | $193,082 |
| 2015 | $5,512 | $353,500 | $175,289 | $178,211 |
| 2014 | $4,995 | $310,000 | $153,719 | $156,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map