282 Annapolis St E Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Annapolis St E, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $254,837, approximately $254 per square foot. 282 Annapolis St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Moreland Arts & Health Sciences Magnet School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Horne Dylon
Bought by
Hoeger Hannah and Cin-Walker Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,405
Outstanding Balance
$210,496
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Myhomesource Llc
Bought by
Horne Dylon James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Twin Cities Community Land Bank Llc
Bought by
Myhomesource Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Twin Cities Community Land Bank Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Gonzales Ricardo
Bought by
Theb Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Haag Dale H and Haag Colleen M
Bought by
Gonzales Ricardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeger Hannah | $229,900 | -- | |
| Horne Dylon James | $150,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Myhomesource Llc | $60,600 | Land Title Inc | |
| Twin Cities Community Land Bank Llc | $60,600 | Land Title | |
| Theb Bank Of New York Mellon | $137,059 | None Available | |
| Gonzales Ricardo | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoeger Hannah | $218,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Horne Dylon James | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,634 | $226,000 | $59,900 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $227,100 | $63,400 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $215,000 | $63,200 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $185,100 | $55,000 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $170,300 | $52,300 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $165,000 | $49,900 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $147,500 | $46,600 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $141,000 | $44,400 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $123,800 | $40,400 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $99,228 | $31,385 | $67,843 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,802 | $27,993 | $58,809 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,400 | $33,900 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map