NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,094,000 - $2,599,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,791 Sq Ft
$1,310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2022

Last sale price $2,100,000 $1,173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,539 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Floor Furnace
  • Dining Area
  • Sunnyvale Middle School Rated A-
  • Washer and Dryer
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2022

Don't miss out on this opportunity to own two great homes! First home features 2 Bedrooms, + Office/bedroom, 1 bathroom 1,131 sqft and Second home 2 bedroom 1 bathroom 660 sqft, The first home has amazing curb appeal as well with a fenced-in front yard, mature landscaping, the home has great natural light throughout, real hardwood floors, kitchen offers updated cabinets, countertops, appliances, as well as a separate laundry room. There are two ample sized bedrooms, an office space, & a bathroom with a separate shower & tub. A paved back patio makes for an amazing entertainment space. The second home boasts a fenced-in & impeccably landscaped yard, living area has great natural lighting & original hardwood floors, kitchen has updated cabinets, countertops, attached dining nook. There are two bedrooms & a shower/tub combo bathroom, paved yard is an added entertaining space. Both houses are centrally located near shopping centers, Sunnyvale's local library and major freeways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Portale

Compass License #01800376 Listed on: 02/09/2022

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Tofigh

Toppicks Realty License #01751545

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1925

Lot Details

  • 6,952

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,791 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Area
  • Washer and Dryer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 6,952 Sq Ft Lot
  • Floor Furnace

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1925

Lot Details

6,952 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R2
  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1791
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1925

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 1791
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating System: Floor Furnace
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.1596
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6950.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6950.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2022
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Cherry Lane Llc
Bought by
Adams David Philip and Adams Neggin Tavana
Seller's Agent
Joseph Portale
Compass
Buyer's Agent
Tom Tofigh
Toppicks Realty
List Price
$1,998,000
Sold Price
$2,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$102,000
5.11%
Current Estimated Value
$2,326,312

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$226,312
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.68%
Original Mortgage
$2,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,956,923
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,849

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Daviar Yvonne
Bought by
Cherry Lane Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Daviar Yvonne and Satariano Nick
Bought by
Daviar Yvonne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Daviar Yvonne
Bought by
Daviar Yvonne and Helen Rueda Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$469,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Backhouse Christine
Bought by
Satariano Nick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Backhouse Christine M
Bought by
Backhouse Christine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Rueda Helen
Bought by
Backhouse Christine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Rueda Helen
Bought by
Backhouse Christine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams David Philip $2,100,000 Orange Coast Title
Cherry Lane Llc $825,000 Old Republic Title Company
Daviar Yvonne -- None Available
Daviar Yvonne -- Fidelity National Title Co
Satariano Nick -- --
Backhouse Christine $216,000 Chicago Title Co
Backhouse Christine -- --
Backhouse Christine -- --
Rueda Helen -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams David Philip $2,100,000
Previous Owner Daviar Yvonne $469,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Sold $2,100,000 +5.1% $1,173 / Sq Ft
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2022 02/09/22 For Sale $1,998,000 -- $1,116 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,456 $2,228,536 $2,005,683 $222,853
2024 $25,456 $2,184,840 $1,966,356 $218,484
2023 $25,223 $2,142,000 $1,927,800 $214,200
2022 $11,192 $934,329 $849,393 $84,936
2021 $11,086 $916,010 $832,739 $83,271
2020 $10,946 $906,619 $824,201 $82,418
2019 $10,703 $888,843 $808,041 $80,802
2018 $10,491 $871,416 $792,198 $79,218
2017 $10,357 $854,330 $776,665 $77,665
2016 $9,956 $837,580 $761,437 $76,143
2015 $10,014 $825,000 $750,000 $75,000
2014 $8,789 $722,000 $623,800 $98,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81877654

MLSListings

APN: 209-25-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.