282 Fruit St Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $770,986 - $871,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Fruit St, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $829,497, approximately $377 per square foot. 282 Fruit St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Hurley Jane
Bought by
Hurley Mark C and Hurley Anna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,500
Outstanding Balance
$336,866
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$492,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Hurley John C and Hurley Carol
Bought by
Hurley Jane and Hurley Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Mark C | -- | -- | |
| Hurley Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurley Mark C | $508,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,783 | $666,900 | $251,000 | $415,900 |
| 2024 | $8,540 | $632,600 | $251,000 | $381,600 |
| 2023 | $8,224 | $583,700 | $251,000 | $332,700 |
| 2022 | $7,898 | $520,600 | $232,400 | $288,200 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $505,600 | $203,300 | $302,300 |
| 2020 | $7,494 | $487,900 | $193,700 | $294,200 |
| 2019 | $7,131 | $468,500 | $161,300 | $307,200 |
| 2018 | $7,094 | $455,600 | $153,900 | $301,700 |
| 2017 | $6,652 | $442,900 | $149,600 | $293,300 |
| 2016 | $6,463 | $419,400 | $142,300 | $277,100 |
| 2015 | $6,279 | $405,100 | $142,300 | $262,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map