2820 Canal St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $512,368
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Canal St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $485,092, approximately $460 per square foot. 2820 Canal St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Villegas Lupe Rosalie
Bought by
Hernandez Malaquias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,223
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Trust Of Fimbres Connie L
Bought by
Villegas Lupe Rosalie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Fimbres Connie L
Bought by
The Connie L Fimbres Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Malaquias | $115,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Villegas Lupe Rosalie | -- | -- | |
| The Connie L Fimbres Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Malaquias | $113,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $169,860 | $51,689 | $118,171 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $163,266 | $49,683 | $113,583 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $160,065 | $48,709 | $111,356 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $156,927 | $47,754 | $109,173 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $155,319 | $47,265 | $108,054 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $152,275 | $46,339 | $105,936 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $149,290 | $45,431 | $103,859 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $146,364 | $44,541 | $101,823 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $143,495 | $43,668 | $99,827 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $141,342 | $43,013 | $98,329 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $138,574 | $42,171 | $96,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map