2820 E 6th St Unit 105 Tucson, AZ 85716
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $304,932
Studio
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 E 6th St Unit 105, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $288,233, approximately $240 per square foot. 2820 E 6th St Unit 105 is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Herbolich Cash and Herbolich Beth
Bought by
Herbolich Cash A and Herbolich Beth B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Adams John W
Bought by
Herbolich Cash and Herbolich Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,117
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Kime Constance M
Bought by
Adams John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Telesco Celia
Bought by
Kime Constance M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Sanders Carole S and Frey Francine K
Bought by
Telesco Celia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Sanders Carole S and Frey Francine K
Bought by