2820 E 6th St Unit 219 Tucson, AZ 85716
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 E 6th St Unit 219, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $247,498, approximately $222 per square foot. 2820 E 6th St Unit 219 is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Choate Pat and Casey Glenda
Bought by
Choate Pat and Casey Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,729
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Choate Pat
Bought by
Casey Timothy Edward and Casey Anne Bales
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Vanzo Martha Anne
Bought by
Choate Pat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,300
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional