2821 May Ave Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,641,000 - $1,757,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$1,101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 May Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,702,039, approximately $1,100 per square foot. 2821 May Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2006
Sold by
Hoyer Michael William and Hoyer Heather Merrill
Bought by
Hoyer Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Guffey Gerald and Guffey Florine
Bought by
Hoyer Michael William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyer Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Hoyer Michael William | $394,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoyer Michael William | $315,200 | |
| Closed | Hoyer Michael William | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,585 | $605,548 | $425,887 | $179,661 |
| 2024 | $7,585 | $593,676 | $417,537 | $176,139 |
| 2023 | $7,454 | $582,036 | $409,350 | $172,686 |
| 2022 | $7,315 | $570,624 | $401,324 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $7,117 | $559,436 | $393,455 | $165,981 |
| 2019 | $6,941 | $542,845 | $381,786 | $161,059 |
| 2018 | $6,695 | $532,201 | $374,300 | $157,901 |
| 2016 | $6,476 | $511,536 | $359,766 | $151,770 |
| 2015 | $6,362 | $503,853 | $354,362 | $149,491 |
| 2014 | $6,275 | $493,984 | $347,421 | $146,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map