$2,195,000
$200K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $12,843/month

Total Views 9,422
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,848 Sq Ft
$771 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Madison Elementary School Rated A+
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 3-minute walk to Dale Page Park

About This Home

Modern design meets everyday functionality in this brand new SINGLE FAMILY construction home in North Redondo Beach. Offering 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, the thoughtfully designed floor plan features a desirable downstairs bedroom and bath with a walk-in shower—ideal for guests, extended family, or a home office. The main level is designed for both comfort and connection, beginning with a welcoming living room just off the entry. The space flows into an open-concept family room—complete with a fireplace and French doors that open to the spacious backyard—and connects seamlessly to the kitchen and large dining area. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, sleek appliances, and ample space for gathering and entertaining. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers a spacious retreat with a walk-in closet and a well-appointed bathroom featuring dual sinks, a freestanding soaking tub, and a walk-in shower. Two additional upstairs bedrooms each include their own en-suite bathrooms, and all bedrooms feature private balconies, enhancing the sense of space and creating a true retreat. A large backyard completes the home, offering ample space for outdoor entertaining, play, or future customization—perfectly suited for enjoying the South Bay lifestyle. Additional features include air conditioning throughout, security cameras, and convenient main-level laundry.

Listing Agent

Julie Lyon

Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 3103451239 License #01717819 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026

Lot Details

  • 4,945 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,848 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 6
  • Tax Tract Number 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4153015039
  • $412 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2026

Lot Details

4,945 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4153015039
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2848.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 770.72
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Separate Tub And Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dishwasher

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4945.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1135

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4945.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Tract Number: 2
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 412.00

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $14,322 $1,200,000 $960,000 $240,000
2023 $2,098 $92,783 $80,327 $12,456
2022 $2,032 $90,964 $78,752 $12,212
2021 $1,964 $89,181 $77,208 $11,973
2019 $1,890 $86,538 $74,919 $11,619
2018 $1,787 $84,842 $73,450 $11,392
2016 $1,714 $81,549 $70,599 $10,950
2015 $1,692 $80,325 $69,539 $10,786
2014 $1,677 $78,752 $68,177 $10,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $2,195,000 -8.4% $771 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $2,395,000 +99.6% $841 / Sq Ft
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Sold $1,200,000 -7.7% $719 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2023 07/20/23 For Sale $1,300,000 -- $778 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: SB26087219

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4153-015-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.