2821 SE Bingham Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,899
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 SE Bingham Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $503,365, approximately $173 per square foot. 2821 SE Bingham Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Given James M and Given Suzanne A
Bought by
Seabolt James T and Seabolt Lora M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Outstanding Balance
$161,256
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Linquist Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Given James M and Given Suzanne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,520
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seabolt James T | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Given James M | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seabolt James T | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Given James M | $189,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $76,890 | $14,524 | $62,366 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $79,800 | $14,689 | $65,111 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $79,800 | $14,689 | $65,111 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $58,140 | $8,085 | $50,055 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $58,140 | $8,085 | $50,055 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $55,294 | $8,085 | $47,209 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $55,294 | $8,085 | $47,209 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $48,051 | $4,688 | $43,363 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $48,051 | $4,688 | $43,363 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $46,884 | $7,045 | $39,839 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $45,519 | $6,840 | $38,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map