2822 Blair St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $275,042 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 Blair St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $284,261, approximately $155 per square foot. 2822 Blair St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Stanley Jennifer and Stanley Aaron
Bought by
Bengston Alexa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,648
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Howard Dennis Dennis
Bought by
Foley Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Bought by
Howard Dennis J and Howard Camille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bengston Alexa | $232,000 | -- | |
| Foley Jennifer | $149,600 | -- | |
| Howard Dennis J | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bengston Alexa | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $243,300 | $46,100 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $251,500 | $45,100 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $258,500 | $41,700 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $231,000 | $33,400 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $165,400 | $30,200 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $162,500 | $30,700 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $150,500 | $30,700 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $143,500 | $30,500 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $110,891 | $24,887 | $86,004 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $98,400 | $19,600 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $87,600 | $15,100 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $567 | $79,600 | $13,700 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map