753 Holton Ave Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated payment $2,110/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- No HOA
- Recessed Lighting
- Brainerd Senior High School Rated 9+
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Beautiful custom-built home featuring an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers a large center island and flows seamlessly into the main living areas. Enjoy two separate living rooms, including a lower-level living room with recessed lighting. The oversized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a huge bathroom and a large walk-in closet. A generously sized laundry room adds everyday convenience. Step outside to a low-maintenance deck built with lifetime fiber decking and relax under the full-length electric awning. Additional exterior upgrades include gutter covers, a new roof (2020), and an underground sprinkler system. The property also features an oversized two-car garage offering ample space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,559
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 37x190x50x30x185
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Recessed Lighting
- 1 Fireplace
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 41290596
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $336,300 | $52,400 | $283,900 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $347,000 | $47,000 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $356,400 | $43,200 | $313,200 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $330,200 | $35,100 | $295,100 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $225,000 | $31,400 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $227,000 | $32,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $209,400 | $32,000 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $199,600 | $32,000 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $166,263 | $28,497 | $137,766 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $158,200 | $23,700 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $144,400 | $19,000 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $976 | $139,800 | $17,800 | $122,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.6% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -5.4% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $217,500 | -- |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7034386
APN: 092710010080009
- 809 Holton Ave
- 959 Holton Ave
- 973 Holton Ave
- 978 York Ct
- 1049 Holton Ave
- 1078 Holton Ave
- 2913 Blair St
- TBD Oak St
- 2822 Addison Ave
- 2723 Oak St
- 914 Beech St
- 3AC Liberty Ln
- 40 acres Minnesota 18
- 2723 Division St E
- LOT A Minnesota 18
- TBD Two Mile Rd
- 11391 Allord St
- 1822 Oak St
- 1721 Pine St
- 14376 Eide Rd
- 623 SE 28th St
- 623 SE 28th St Unit 953
- 623 SE 28th St Unit 821
- 1234 28th St SE
- 2100 Breilly Ct Unit 2208
- 2100 Breilly Ct Unit 2206
- 1819 Norwood St
- 416 D St NE Unit 1
- 922 Broadway St Unit 1
- 608 Norwood St Unit 4
- 1005 S 6th St
- 2106 Spruce Dr
- 724 SW 4th St
- 601 SW 6th St
- 516 W College Dr
- 500 NW 4th St Unit 308
- 500 NW 4th St Unit 310
- 500 NW 4th St Unit 104
- 13281 Berrywood Dr
- 7911 Hinckley Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.