2822 N 39th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85009
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,721 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 N 39th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $297,930, approximately $193 per square foot. 2822 N 39th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including P T Coe Elementary School, Isaac Middle School, and Carl Hayden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Chavez Angelina Ramirez
Bought by
Rodriguez Antonio P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Jordan Lesleigh L
Bought by
Jordan David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Mcclellan Stewart
Bought by
Jordan David R and Jordan Lesliegh L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,800
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Hall Reathe M
Bought by
Mcclellan Stewart and Mcclellan Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Mixon Deborah L
Bought by
Hall Reathe M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Antonio P | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Rodriguez Antonio P | $89,900 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Jordan David R | -- | Westminster Title Agency | |
| Jordan David R | -- | Westminster Title Agency | |
| Jordan David R | $58,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Mcclellan Stewart | $41,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Hall Reathe M | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan David R | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $5,136 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $744 | $4,892 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $744 | $22,600 | $4,520 | $18,080 |
| 2022 | $705 | $17,660 | $3,530 | $14,130 |
| 2021 | $677 | $15,710 | $3,140 | $12,570 |
| 2020 | $662 | $13,580 | $2,710 | $10,870 |
| 2019 | $647 | $12,520 | $2,500 | $10,020 |
| 2018 | $686 | $10,020 | $2,000 | $8,020 |
| 2017 | $602 | $7,820 | $1,560 | $6,260 |
| 2016 | $584 | $6,560 | $1,310 | $5,250 |
| 2015 | $530 | $5,270 | $1,050 | $4,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map