2822 N Preston St Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,320,136 - $1,521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 N Preston St, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,440,784, approximately $588 per square foot. 2822 N Preston St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Stagner Edward K and Stagner Frances J
Bought by
Stagner Edward K and Stagner Frances J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Pacific Ridge Partners
Bought by
Stagner Edward K and Stagner Frances J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stagner Edward K | -- | None Available | |
| Stagner Edward K | $290,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stagner Edward K | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,426 | $492,730 | $164,576 | $328,154 |
| 2024 | $5,426 | $483,069 | $161,349 | $321,720 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $473,598 | $158,186 | $315,412 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $464,312 | $155,084 | $309,228 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $455,208 | $152,043 | $303,165 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $450,541 | $150,484 | $300,057 |
| 2019 | $4,943 | $441,707 | $147,533 | $294,174 |
| 2018 | $4,867 | $433,047 | $144,641 | $288,406 |
| 2017 | $4,666 | $424,556 | $141,805 | $282,751 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $416,232 | $139,025 | $277,207 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $409,980 | $136,936 | $273,044 |
| 2014 | $4,410 | $401,950 | $134,254 | $267,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map