2822 Otis Dr Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,000 - $1,509,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 Otis Dr, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,226,495, approximately $815 per square foot. 2822 Otis Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Buckingham Kimberly and Tran Bao
Bought by
Buckingham Kimberly Anne C and Tran Bao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,720
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,014,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Larossa Mary E
Bought by
Buckingham Kimberly and Tran Bao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,400
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckingham Kimberly Anne C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Buckingham Kimberly | $478,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckingham Kimberly Anne C | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Buckingham Kimberly | $382,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,208 | $685,238 | $207,671 | $484,567 |
| 2024 | $10,208 | $671,668 | $203,600 | $475,068 |
| 2023 | $9,823 | $665,365 | $199,609 | $465,756 |
| 2022 | $9,605 | $645,321 | $195,696 | $456,625 |
| 2021 | $9,371 | $632,534 | $191,860 | $447,674 |
| 2020 | $9,258 | $632,981 | $189,894 | $443,087 |
| 2019 | $8,747 | $620,572 | $186,171 | $434,401 |
| 2018 | $8,529 | $608,407 | $182,522 | $425,885 |
| 2017 | $8,140 | $596,481 | $178,944 | $417,537 |
| 2016 | $8,149 | $584,788 | $175,436 | $409,352 |
| 2015 | $8,121 | $576,008 | $172,802 | $403,206 |
| 2014 | $7,754 | $564,727 | $169,418 | $395,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map