28226 Pretlow Rd Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $401,461
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28226 Pretlow Rd, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $356,115, approximately $130 per square foot. 28226 Pretlow Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Cofield Jr Ellis T
Bought by
Cofield Ellis T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cofield Ellis T | -- | Kaufman & Canoles Pc | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cofield Ellis T | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $370,900 | $22,000 | $348,900 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $370,900 | $22,000 | $348,900 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $213,700 | $17,000 | $196,700 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $213,700 | $17,000 | $196,700 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $213,700 | $17,000 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $211,700 | $15,000 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $211,700 | $15,000 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $211,700 | $15,000 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $207,600 | $15,000 | $192,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map