28254 Pretlow Rd Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28254 Pretlow Rd, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $208,499, approximately $157 per square foot. 28254 Pretlow Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $168,000 | $18,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $168,000 | $18,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $120,700 | $14,000 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $120,700 | $14,000 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $120,700 | $14,000 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $120,700 | $14,000 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $120,700 | $14,000 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $120,700 | $14,000 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $121,700 | $14,000 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map