2823 E Garfield Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2823 E Garfield Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,196,935, approximately $659 per square foot. 2823 E Garfield Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $92,647 | $25,089 | $67,558 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $90,831 | $24,597 | $66,234 |
| 2023 | $10,933 | $1,000,000 | $888,754 | $111,246 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $87,304 | $23,641 | $63,663 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $85,593 | $23,178 | $62,415 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $84,716 | $22,940 | $61,776 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $83,055 | $22,490 | $60,565 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $81,427 | $22,049 | $59,378 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $79,831 | $21,617 | $58,214 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $78,266 | $21,193 | $57,073 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $77,091 | $20,875 | $56,216 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $75,581 | $20,466 | $55,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map