2823 Oak Forest Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $389,361 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2823 Oak Forest Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $429,840, approximately $263 per square foot. 2823 Oak Forest Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Cross Timbers Middle School, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Miller Ralph and Miller Virginia J
Bought by
Krausse Karl B and Krausse Ruth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,248
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$411,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krausse Karl B | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krausse Karl B | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $275,000 | $119,550 | $155,450 |
| 2024 | $767 | $308,000 | $119,550 | $188,450 |
| 2023 | $4,998 | $325,271 | $119,550 | $205,721 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $291,399 | $119,550 | $171,849 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $246,410 | $71,730 | $174,680 |
| 2020 | $5,609 | $255,000 | $71,730 | $183,270 |
| 2019 | $5,446 | $261,686 | $60,000 | $201,686 |
| 2018 | $784 | $217,086 | $60,000 | $157,086 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $225,989 | $50,000 | $175,989 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $213,729 | $50,000 | $163,729 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $163,100 | $22,000 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $163,100 | $22,000 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map