2824 Dell Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,987,000 - $2,665,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,693
Sq Ft
$1,293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 Dell Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $2,189,632, approximately $1,293 per square foot. 2824 Dell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Coeur D'Alene Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Lask Thomas E
Bought by
Lask Thomas E and Thomas E Lask Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Watson Mills
Bought by
Lask Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lask Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Lask Thomas E | $510,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lask Thomas E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,580 | $783,841 | $627,080 | $156,761 |
| 2024 | $9,457 | $768,473 | $614,785 | $153,688 |
| 2023 | $9,278 | $753,406 | $602,731 | $150,675 |
| 2022 | $8,852 | $738,634 | $590,913 | $147,721 |
| 2021 | $8,736 | $724,152 | $579,327 | $144,825 |
| 2019 | $8,475 | $702,675 | $562,145 | $140,530 |
| 2018 | $8,376 | $688,898 | $551,123 | $137,775 |
| 2016 | $8,003 | $662,149 | $529,723 | $132,426 |
| 2015 | $7,886 | $652,204 | $521,767 | $130,437 |
| 2014 | $7,915 | $639,429 | $511,547 | $127,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map