3009 Dell Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,362,301 - $2,170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$1,829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 Dell Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $1,743,075, approximately $1,829 per square foot. 3009 Dell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Coeur D'Alene Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Mihal Skaggs
Bought by
Mihal Skaggs Revoeable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Outstanding Balance
$553,464
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,189,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Skaggs Mihal
Bought by
Skaggs Mihal and Mihal Skaggs Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2014
Sold by
Skaggs Mihal
Bought by
Skaggs Mihal and Mihal Skaggs Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2012
Sold by
Skaggs Norm and Skaggs Mithal
Bought by
Skaggs Norm and Skaggs Mihal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Skaggs N C G
Bought by
Skaggs N C G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp
Bought by
Skaggs N C G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Sold by
Sovran Bank Na
Bought by
General Electric Mtg Insurance Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihal Skaggs Revoeable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Skaggs Mihal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Skaggs Mihal | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Skaggs Mihal | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Skaggs Mihal | -- | None Available | |
| Skaggs Norm | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Skaggs N C G | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Skaggs N C G | $205,454 | First American Title Company | |
| General Electric Mtg Insurance Co | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skaggs Mihal | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skaggs Mihal | $528,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Skaggs Norm | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skaggs N C G | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skaggs N C G | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,252 | $350,100 | $348,423 | $1,677 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $343,237 | $341,592 | $1,645 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $336,508 | $334,895 | $1,613 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $329,911 | $328,329 | $1,582 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $323,443 | $321,892 | $1,551 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $313,852 | $312,346 | $1,506 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $307,699 | $306,222 | $1,477 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $295,753 | $294,332 | $1,421 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $291,311 | $289,911 | $1,400 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $285,606 | $284,233 | $1,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map