3011 Ocean Front Walk Venice, CA 90291
Venice Neighborhood
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,610
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Ocean Front Walk, Venice, CA 90291. 3011 Ocean Front Walk is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Coeur D'Alene Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,636 | $4,008,885 | $2,012,452 | $1,996,433 |
| 2024 | $47,636 | $3,930,281 | $1,972,993 | $1,957,288 |
| 2023 | $27,168 | $2,224,452 | $1,934,307 | $290,145 |
| 2022 | $26,259 | $2,180,836 | $1,896,380 | $284,456 |
| 2021 | $25,948 | $2,138,076 | $1,859,197 | $278,879 |
| 2019 | $25,181 | $2,075,641 | $1,804,053 | $271,588 |
| 2018 | $25,116 | $2,034,962 | $1,768,680 | $266,282 |
| 2016 | $24,009 | $1,955,000 | $1,700,000 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $14,308 | $1,140,930 | $890,180 | $250,750 |
| 2014 | $14,378 | $1,118,582 | $872,743 | $245,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map