2824 Pendleton Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,569,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 Pendleton Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,440,663, approximately $984 per square foot. 2824 Pendleton Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Trinh H and Nguyen Thuy
Bought by
Nguyen Trinh H and Nguyen Thuy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Crawley Joan Lusk
Bought by
Nguyen Trinh and Nguyen Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,500
Outstanding Balance
$214,832
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,225,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Crawley Joan Lusk
Bought by
Crawley Joan Lusk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Crawley Kenneth W
Bought by
Crawley Joan Lusk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Crawley Joan E
Bought by
Crawley Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Crawley Kenneth W and Lusk Joan E
Bought by
Crawley Kenneth W and Crawley Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Trinh H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nguyen Trinh | $473,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Crawley Joan Lusk | -- | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Crawley Joan Lusk | -- | None Available | |
| Crawley Kenneth W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Crawley Kenneth W | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Trinh | $311,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawley Joan Lusk | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawley Kenneth W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawley Kenneth W | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,916 | $583,071 | $349,844 | $233,227 |
| 2024 | $8,916 | $571,639 | $342,985 | $228,654 |
| 2023 | $8,732 | $560,431 | $336,260 | $224,171 |
| 2022 | $8,690 | $549,443 | $329,667 | $219,776 |
| 2021 | $8,430 | $538,670 | $323,203 | $215,467 |
| 2020 | $8,060 | $533,147 | $319,889 | $213,258 |
| 2019 | $7,850 | $522,694 | $313,617 | $209,077 |
| 2018 | $7,760 | $512,446 | $307,468 | $204,978 |
| 2017 | $7,633 | $502,399 | $301,440 | $200,959 |
| 2016 | $7,278 | $492,549 | $295,530 | $197,019 |
| 2015 | $7,178 | $485,151 | $291,091 | $194,060 |
| 2014 | $6,552 | $475,648 | $285,389 | $190,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map