2843 Pendleton Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $1,604,116
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2843 Pendleton Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,387,029, approximately $954 per square foot. 2843 Pendleton Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Pmi Mtg Insurance Company
Bought by
Heer Amrik Singh and Heer Satnam Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Bay View Federal Bank
Bought by
Pmi Mtg Insurance Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Mccaslin Ronney M
Bought by
Bay View Federal Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Morse Todd Joseph and Morse Nancy Marie
Bought by
Mccaslin Ronney M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Horstkamp Bernard and Horstkamp Gayleen
Bought by
Morse Todd Joseph and Morse Nancy Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heer Amrik Singh | $204,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pmi Mtg Insurance Company | $198,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bay View Federal Bank | $181,104 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mccaslin Ronney M | $199,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Morse Todd Joseph | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heer Amrik Singh | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaslin Ronney M | $179,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,648 | $408,184 | $132,886 | $275,298 |
| 2024 | $6,648 | $400,181 | $130,281 | $269,900 |
| 2023 | $6,496 | $392,335 | $127,727 | $264,608 |
| 2022 | $6,458 | $384,643 | $125,223 | $259,420 |
| 2021 | $6,311 | $377,102 | $122,768 | $254,334 |
| 2020 | $6,028 | $373,237 | $121,510 | $251,727 |
| 2019 | $5,864 | $365,920 | $119,128 | $246,792 |
| 2018 | $5,781 | $358,746 | $116,793 | $241,953 |
| 2017 | $5,684 | $351,712 | $114,503 | $237,209 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $344,816 | $112,258 | $232,558 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $339,637 | $110,572 | $229,065 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $332,985 | $108,407 | $224,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map