2819 Pendleton Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,619,000 - $1,848,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Pendleton Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,739,649, approximately $903 per square foot. 2819 Pendleton Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $176,691 | $29,084 | $147,607 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $173,227 | $28,514 | $144,713 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $169,831 | $27,955 | $141,876 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $166,502 | $27,407 | $139,095 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $163,238 | $26,870 | $136,368 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $161,565 | $26,595 | $134,970 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $158,398 | $26,074 | $132,324 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $155,293 | $25,563 | $129,730 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $152,249 | $25,062 | $127,187 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $149,265 | $24,571 | $124,694 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $147,023 | $24,202 | $122,821 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $144,144 | $23,728 | $120,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map