2825 Field Stone St Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,657 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 Field Stone St, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $373,914, approximately $373 per square foot. 2825 Field Stone St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Bridgeford Janice L
Bought by
Bridgeford Janice and The Janice Bridgeford Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Crabtree Aaron
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Outstanding Balance
$71,835
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Crabtree Aaron
Bought by
Bridgeford Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Outstanding Balance
$71,835
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Lemcke Jennifer D
Bought by
Crabtree Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Mckissen Matthew
Bought by
Mckissen Jennifer D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeford Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $242,621 | Accommodation | |
| Bridgeford Janice L | $110,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crabtree Aaron | $305,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Mckissen Jennifer D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mckissen Jennifer D | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridgeford Janice L | $107,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Crabtree Aaron | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $152,447 | $57,648 | $94,799 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $149,459 | $56,518 | $92,941 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $146,529 | $55,410 | $91,119 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $143,657 | $54,324 | $89,333 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $140,841 | $53,259 | $87,582 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $139,397 | $52,713 | $86,684 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $136,665 | $51,680 | $84,985 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $133,986 | $50,667 | $83,319 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $131,360 | $49,674 | $81,686 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $128,785 | $48,700 | $80,085 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $126,852 | $47,969 | $78,883 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $124,368 | $47,030 | $77,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map