2825 Fields Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $142,579 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 Fields Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $148,145, approximately $170 per square foot. 2825 Fields Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Pedicord Ronald H and Pedicord Janet A
Bought by
Ingram Gayle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Gayle L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ingram Gayle L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $40,990 | $9,120 | $31,870 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $40,990 | $9,120 | $31,870 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $40,990 | $9,120 | $31,870 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $27,210 | $6,040 | $21,170 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $27,210 | $6,040 | $21,170 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $27,210 | $6,040 | $21,170 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $25,310 | $5,250 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $25,310 | $5,250 | $20,060 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $25,310 | $5,250 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $22,580 | $5,250 | $17,330 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $22,580 | $5,250 | $17,330 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $22,580 | $5,250 | $17,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,400 | $7,000 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map