2925 Fields Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Fields Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $176,437, approximately $141 per square foot. 2925 Fields Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $48,430 | $9,120 | $39,310 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $48,430 | $9,120 | $39,310 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $48,430 | $9,120 | $39,310 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $32,150 | $6,040 | $26,110 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $32,150 | $6,040 | $26,110 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $32,150 | $6,040 | $26,110 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $28,890 | $5,250 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $28,890 | $5,250 | $23,640 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $28,890 | $5,250 | $23,640 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $25,650 | $5,250 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $25,650 | $5,250 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $25,650 | $5,250 | $20,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,480 | $7,000 | $17,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map