2826 Broken Bit Ln Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,449 - $816,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Broken Bit Ln, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $777,112, approximately $305 per square foot. 2826 Broken Bit Ln is a home with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Baltazar Jhoanna and Baltazar Arthur
Bought by
Baltazar Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Baltazar Jhoanna and Baltazar Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$579,211
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Sunset Ranchos Investors Llc
Bought by
John Mourier Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltazar Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baltazar Jhoanna | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Comapny | |
| John Mourier Construction Inc | $8,731,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baltazar Jhoanna | $579,211 | |
| Closed | John Mourier Construction Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,165 | $656,172 | $246,068 | $410,104 |
| 2023 | $10,165 | $630,694 | $236,514 | $394,180 |
| 2022 | $9,814 | $618,328 | $231,877 | $386,451 |
| 2021 | $9,594 | $606,205 | $227,331 | $378,874 |
| 2020 | $7,115 | $376,942 | $150,942 | $226,000 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $32,640 | $32,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map