2826 Illinois Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $581,661 - $659,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Illinois Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $628,415, approximately $707 per square foot. 2826 Illinois Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Avenue Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and South Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Harmon Charles D and Harmon Elsie M
Bought by
Harmon Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Charles D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $43,329 | $24,728 | $18,601 |
| 2024 | $978 | $42,481 | $24,244 | $18,237 |
| 2023 | $965 | $41,649 | $23,769 | $17,880 |
| 2022 | $932 | $40,833 | $23,303 | $17,530 |
| 2021 | $915 | $40,034 | $22,847 | $17,187 |
| 2020 | $915 | $39,624 | $22,613 | $17,011 |
| 2019 | $890 | $38,848 | $22,170 | $16,678 |
| 2018 | $826 | $38,087 | $21,736 | $16,351 |
| 2016 | $777 | $36,610 | $20,893 | $15,717 |
| 2015 | $765 | $36,061 | $20,580 | $15,481 |
| 2014 | $768 | $35,355 | $20,177 | $15,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map