2835 Ohio Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $681,004 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 Ohio Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $696,501, approximately $505 per square foot. 2835 Ohio Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Avenue Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and South Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Fernando L and Gonzalez Maria S
Bought by
Fernando L Gonzalez & Maria S Gonzalez Revoca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando L Gonzalez & Maria S Gonzalez Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $76,762 | $27,774 | $48,988 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $75,258 | $27,230 | $48,028 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $73,784 | $26,697 | $47,087 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $72,338 | $26,174 | $46,164 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $70,920 | $25,661 | $45,259 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $68,817 | $24,900 | $43,917 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $67,468 | $24,412 | $43,056 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $64,850 | $23,465 | $41,385 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $63,877 | $23,113 | $40,764 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $62,627 | $22,661 | $39,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map