B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brandon Kramer
Rodeo Realty
(310) 663-3088
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,448,000 - $1,696,000
Fantastic home situated in a highly desirable neighborhood above N Kenneth Road in the hills of Burbank. Follow the brick pavers up to the charming front porch and venture inside this 1,843 sq. ft. home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Upon entering you are greeted by a kitchen that opens beautifully into the dining area and spacious family room. The open floor plan takes you to the living area which displays a wood-burning brick fireplace. The spacious master bedroom has a huge walk-in closet as well as an attached master bath with granite counters. Continue down the hallway to the other two bedrooms and a bathroom which also has granite counters, dual sinks, walk-in shower and a bathtub. The backyard, located just off of the family room, is private and perfect for entertaining. Close proximity to Brace Canyon Park, highly sought-after schools, child care facilities, restaurants, studios and everything that makes Burbank such an amazing place to live.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahmoodi Argin | $1,000,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Mahmoodi Argin | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Porras Miguel E | $200,000 | Investors Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahmoodi Argin | $765,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Porras Miguel E | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | Sold | $1,000,000 | -2.8% | $543 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | For Sale | $1,029,000 | -- | $558 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,903 | $1,082,430 | $865,945 | $216,485 |
| 2024 | $11,903 | $1,061,207 | $848,966 | $212,241 |
| 2023 | $11,776 | $1,040,400 | $832,320 | $208,080 |
| 2022 | $11,240 | $1,020,000 | $816,000 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $11,198 | $1,000,000 | $800,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $403,266 | $196,340 | $206,926 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $395,360 | $192,491 | $202,869 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $380,010 | $185,017 | $194,993 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $374,303 | $182,238 | $192,065 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $366,972 | $178,669 | $188,303 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brandon Kramer
Rodeo Realty
(310) 663-3088
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jessica Bocek
Rodeo Realty
(818) 761-7222
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nick Khachian
JohnHart Real Estate
(888) 550-4440
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR20190174
APN: 2471-029-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.