Estimated Value: $121,365 - $608,000
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Prim Rd, Prim, AR 72130 and is currently estimated at $301,122, approximately $325 per square foot. 2826 Prim Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, West Side High School, and Full Holiness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Verser Rodney Y and Rodney Verser
Bought by
Verser Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Janice Verser Revocable Trust
Bought by
Everett Becky L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Bought by
Verser Janice L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verser Ronald | $35,000 | Professional Land Title Compan | |
| Everett Becky L | -- | -- | |
| Verser Janice L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $17,160 | $1,502 | $15,658 |
| 2024 | $416 | $12,121 | $1,482 | $10,639 |
| 2023 | $384 | $12,121 | $1,482 | $10,639 |
| 2022 | $352 | $12,121 | $1,482 | $10,639 |
| 2021 | $320 | $8,270 | $1,051 | $7,219 |
| 2020 | $320 | $8,270 | $1,051 | $7,219 |
| 2019 | $320 | $8,270 | $1,051 | $7,219 |
| 2018 | $320 | $8,270 | $1,051 | $7,219 |
| 2017 | $320 | $8,270 | $1,051 | $7,219 |
| 2016 | $319 | $8,252 | $1,031 | $7,221 |
| 2015 | $319 | $8,252 | $1,031 | $7,221 |
| 2014 | $319 | $8,252 | $1,031 | $7,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map