Estimated Value: $453,256 - $572,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 White House Rd, Riva, MD 21140 and is currently estimated at $523,564, approximately $386 per square foot. 2826 White House Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Myers Fay N
Bought by
Myers Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Myers Bobbie L
Bought by
Myers Bobbie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Scott A | -- | Atlntic Title Co | |
| Myers Bobbie L | -- | -- | |
| Myers Fay N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $388,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $379,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $370,300 | $228,300 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $365,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $356,200 | $228,300 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $328,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $300,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $291,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map