Estimated Value: $248,000 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Riva Rd, Riva, MD 21140 and is currently estimated at $298,853. 3035 Riva Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Myers Bobbie L
Bought by
Myers Scott Austin and Myers Bobbie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Myers Bobbie L
Bought by
Myers Bobbie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Scott Austin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Bobbie L | -- | Laumann Cedulie | |
| Myers Bobbie L | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $3,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $37 | $3,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $35 | $3,200 | $1,800 | $1,400 |
| 2022 | $33 | $3,200 | $1,800 | $1,400 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $16,900 | $1,800 | $15,100 |
| 2019 | $127 | $12,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $75 | $7,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $28 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map