28265 Hesse Dr Hayward, CA 94545
Glen Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,832 - $957,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28265 Hesse Dr, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $919,208, approximately $746 per square foot. 28265 Hesse Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Palma Ceia Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Rocha Antonio David and Rocha Maria
Bought by
Rocha Antonio D and Rocha Maria S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Antonio D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $237,039 | $87,854 | $156,185 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $232,254 | $86,131 | $153,123 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $234,562 | $84,442 | $150,120 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $222,964 | $82,787 | $147,177 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $218,456 | $81,164 | $144,292 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $223,144 | $80,332 | $142,812 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $218,769 | $78,757 | $140,012 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $214,481 | $77,213 | $137,268 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $210,275 | $75,699 | $134,576 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $206,153 | $74,215 | $131,938 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $203,056 | $73,100 | $129,956 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $199,079 | $71,668 | $127,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map